Staff List

Our 2020-2021 School Team

    • Barre, Jenny - ASD Worker

    • Beckford, Shannika - Educational Assistant

    • Beganyi, Lisa - Curriculum Chair - Tech/Business/Computer ext. 517

    • Bell, Rosanne - Educational Assistant

    • Bibby, Erin - Teacher CASA 2 ext.121

    • Bidgood, Katherine - Curriculum Chair - Religion/Family Life ext.300

    • Bressette, Mike - Custodian

    • Bruckmann, Tara - Teacher Librarian ext.204

    • Cadwallader, Mathew - Custodian

    • Cain-Campbell, Deborah - Teacher ext.164

    • Carpinelli, Shauna - Curriculum Chair - Arts ext.148

    • Chisholm, Chris - Guidance - (M-Z) ext.302

    • Conforti, Daniela - Vice-Principal (A-L) ext.111

    • Cooke - Zeljko, Shelley - Teacher ext.116

    • Cooke, Michele - Teacher ext.552

    • Deal, Iman - Chaplaincy Leader ext.203

    • Dean, Lisa - Centre for Success ext.518

    • Deegan, Kyle - Vice-Principal (M-Z) ext.112

    • Degenstein, Alycia - Teacher CASA 1 ext. 119

    • Desveaux, Tara - Teacher ext.550

    • Dowdall, Claudine - Teacher ext.124

    • Fortin, Janice - Educational Assistant

    • Fregonese, Rachel - Educational Assistant

    • Gaskell, Angela - Curriculum Chair - Guidance & Co-op (A-L) ext.301

    • Geary, Robert - Curriculum Chair - Science ext.509

    • Hardy, Shannon - Teacher ext.122

    • Healey, Greg - Teacher ext.513

    • Hedley, Andrea - Library Support Specialist ext.204

    • Hickling, Angela - Teacher ext.530

    • Holdforth, Nicole - Secretary- Main Office ext. 100

    • Hopkins, Shelley - Educational Assistant

    • Jacula, J. Paul - Teacher ext.512

    • Janssen, Adam - Curriculum Chair - Social Studies/World Studies/Library ext.503

    • Joly, Mark - Principal ext.110

    • Kallo, Andrew - Teacher ext.165

    • Kannan, Bethany - Teacher ext. 522

    • King, Amanda - Curriculum Chair - Spec.Ed/ESL ext.117

    • Koppens, Jennifer - Teacher ext.535

    • Lahartinger, Fran - Co-op Teacher ext.191

    • Lamers, Lorna - ASD Worker

    • Logan, Rachel - Educational Assistant

    • Lyons, Mike - Teacher ext.131

    • Martel, Amy - Teacher ext.524

    • Martin, Jennifer - Teacher ext. 560

    • McMillan, Heather - Educational Assistant

    • Oliver, Nicole - Secretary - Guidance ext.104

    • Partridge, Maureen - ASD Worker

    • Pollet, Janet - Secretary - Attendance ext. 113

    • Pracsovics, Anthony - Teacher ext. 520

    • Reid, Kerri - Teacher ext. 561

    • Rennie, Elizabeth - Teacher

    • Reynen, Linda - Secretary - Finance ext. 103

    • Royle, Dona - Educational Assistant

    • Serra, Diane - Teacher ext. 515

    • Serra, Sarina - Curriculum Chair - Eng./Fr. International ext.555

    • Sheridan, Derek - Acting Curriculum Chair - Math ext.538

    • Sheridan, Victoria - Teacher ext.562

    • Smith, Althea - Teacher

    • Stewart, Silvia - Custodian

    • Stiles, Tammy - ASD Worker

    • Toms, Gary - Head Custodian ext. 175

    • Waybrant, Meghan - Teacher ext. 521

    • Whittle, Katelyn - Teacher ext.507

    • Wornoff, Gordon - Teacher ext.162

    • Zinkie, Fred - Teacher ext.130

    • Zinkie, Sarah - Curriculum Chair - Phys. Ed/Health ext.131

    • Attendance - All attendance. (24/7) ext.113