Our 2017-2018 School Team
Staff Role Extension
Austin, Andrew Guidance - Gr. 11 & 12 302
Barker, Jill Curriculum Chair - Social Sciences 502
Barre, Jenny ASD worker
Beganyi, Lisa Curriculum Chair - Tech/Business 517
Bibby, Erin Teacher 537
Biondi, Dawn              Secretary  100 
Bressette, Mike Custodian
Bruckmann, Tara Teacher 522
Cain-Campbell, Deborah Teacher 536
Chisholm, Chris Teacher 503
Cole, Lisa Principal 110
Cooke - Zeljko, Shelley Teacher 300
Cooke, Michele Teacher 552
 Cooper, Elaine         EA 
Coppin, Brad Teacher 527
Cormack, Linda Library Support 204
Cruickshank, Kevin Custodian
Dean, Lisa Centre for Success 518
Desveaux, Tara Teacher 550
Diachenko, Lisa Curriculum Chair - Special Education 122
Dias, Angelique Teacher 507
Dowdall, Claudine Teacher 540
Exley, Darla Teacher 528
Fabian, Barbara Teacher 124
Gaskell, Angela Curriculum Chair - Guidance & Co-op Gr. 9&10 301
Garon, Randy Custodian
Geary, Robert Curriculum Chair - Science 509
Hardy, Shannon Teacher 579
 Hasledon, Julia     EA 
Healey, Greg  Teacher 513 
Heemskerk, Anne Chaplain 203
Heitzner, Lisa Curriculum Chair - Arts 500
Hickling, Angela Teacher 530
Hopkins, Shelley Educational Assistant
Ionni, Domenic Teacher 505
Jacula, J. Paul Teacher 512
King, Amanda CASA #1 119
Koppens, Jennifer Teacher 535
Staff Role Extension
Lahartinger, Fran Co-op Teacher 191
Lamers, Lorna ASD worker
Lyons, Mike Teacher 541
Mackey, Rachel Secretary - Guidance 104
MacNeil, Terry Librarian 204
Martel, Amy Teacher 524
Martin, Jennifer Teacher 574
Maschas-Hammond, Christina ESL Teacher
Merlano, Ernesto Curriculum Chair - Math 515
Moir, Michael Teacher 510
Morrison, Ginette Curriculum Chair - English/French 116
O'Brien, Kathy Teacher 560
O'Dwyer, Maureen Teacher 148
Partridge, Maureen ASD worker
Poechman, Trevor Vice Principal (M-Z) 112
Pollet, Janet Secretary - Attendance 113
Pracsovics, Anthony Teacher 520
 Preciado, Miguel EA 
Rankin, Dave Teacher 162
Reece, Tania ASD worker
Rennie, Elizabeth Teacher 525
Reynen, Linda Secretary - Main Office 103
Roberts, Jason Vice Principal (A-L) 111
Royle, Dona Educational Assistant
Ruthowsky, Lindsay Teacher 554
Sawdon, Kim Custodian
Serra, Sarina Teacher 555
Sheridan, Derek Teacher 538
Skan, Wendy Educational Assistant
Skomra, Chester Teacher 521
Stiles, Tammy ASD worker
Sullivan, Shelley Curriculum Chair Religious Education 556
Toms, Gary Custodian 175
Wilson, Gregory Special Education 117
Winslow, Colin Teacher 165
 Wright Clifford Head Custodian 175
 Yonemitsu, Lisa CASA#2 121
Zinkie, Fred Teacher 130
Zinkie, Sarah Curriculum Chair - Physical Education 131